Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 200 C-3 F8+IK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232402

Date:Friday 5 December 1941
Time:11:20
Type:Focke-Wulf Fw 200 C-3
Owner/operator:3./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: F8+IK
MSN: 85
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cognac, Charente 16 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed during a training flight under unknown circumstances. All six crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=28325