Accident autogiro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232421

Date:Saturday 4 November 1972
Time:
Type:autogiro
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porto Levante (RO) -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 60-70 meters. Pilot and constructor Prof Mat Giovanni Schiesano (30).

Sources:

La Stampa 5 November 1972, p20