Incident MiG-15bis 3516,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232613

Date:Tuesday 28 July 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:6.SBOLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 3516
MSN: 243516
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ružomberok -   Slovakia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Přerov Air Base (LKPO)
Destination airport:Přerov Air Base (LKPO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training mission from Přerov Air Base, MiG-15bis of 6 SBOLP went into a tailspin and crashed near Ružomberok. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

Valka.cz
https://www.mil-airfields.de/cz-czech-republic/prerov-air-base.htm