Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232775

Date:Friday 13 November 1981
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pagsanjan, Laguna -   Philippines
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor hit a tree and came to rest on a cementery while low flying, 60 km from Manila. Italian cameraman Riccardo Pallottini (73), the pilot and a philippine cameraman reported killed. Pallottini given as died 11 January 1982 in Luzon but it's unclear if of injuries suffered in the crash (or date is an error). Works on "Tiger Joe"/Flora Film.

Sources:

La Stampa 14 November 1981, p17
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0083205