Accident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232796

Date:Friday 13 August 1982
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Petrella Salto (RI) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain (Monte Nuori, Pian del Rascio) during 32 Italian Championship.

Sources:

L'Unita 15 August 1982, p8