Accident Cessna 172M C-FCED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23290

Date:Sunday 3 October 1993
Time:21:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FCED
MSN: 17261206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:ELLIOT LAKE, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ELLIOT LAKE, Ontario
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
/C CRASHED ON APPROACH TO ELLIOT LAKE A/P. PILOT (FATAL) AND 3 PAX (EXTENT OF INJURIES UNKNOWN) ON BOARD. A/C LOCATED APPROX 350 FT N OF A/P WITH DEBRIS ON TXY.

Sources:

1993O0612