Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232924

Date:Wednesday 12 February 2020
Time:c. 15:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Williamson-Sodus Airport (KSDC), NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft coming to rest inverted has been reported at Williamson-Sodus Airport (KSDC), Williamson/Sodus, New York.
No one was hurt.

Sources:

https://fingerlakes1.com/2020/02/12/first-responders-called-to-reported-plane-crash-in-wayne-county/
https://13wham.com/news/local/no-injuries-after-plane-flips-while-landing-at-williamson-sodus-airport

Media: