Incident Boeing 737-86N (WL) TC-CPU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232969

Date:Saturday 15 February 2020
Time:15:31 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86N (WL)
Owner/operator:Pegasus Airlines
Registration: TC-CPU
MSN: 35216/2321
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS/EDDL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Istanbul-Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW/LTFJ)
Destination airport:Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS/EDDL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pegasus Airlines flight PC1003, a Boeing 737-800, was evacuated on the apron at Düsseldorf Airport, Germany.
Smoke was apparently detected in the cabin during or after landing and an evacuation via the slides was carried out on the apron. No known injuries, the reason for the smoke is unknown yet.

Sources:

DUS airport announcements
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/tc-nce#23df0c0f

Images: