Accident CVV-6 Canguro ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232980

Date:Wednesday 16 August 1950
Time:
Type:CVV-6 Canguro ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Giacomo/Bolzano -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Serg Aristide Dolci (30, IV stormo di caccia) and civil passenger (21). National Championship.

Sources:

La Stampa 17 August 1950, p8