ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23302
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 26 March 1993 |
Time: | 18:01 UTC |
Type: | Piper PA-28-140 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | C-GNNC |
MSN: | 28-7525199 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | LAC ST PIERRE, Quebec -
Canada
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:THE A/C WAS FOUND ON THE ICE OF LAC ST PIERRE BY THE MARINE RESCUE CENTRE.
Sources:
1993Q0134