Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 0346,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233038

Date:Tuesday 29 July 1941
Time:14:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.122 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0346
MSN: F6+DL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Osdorperweg 579, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). The pilot performed a belly-landing (Bauchlandung). The crew was unhurt and the damage was assessed as 30%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0130&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps