Incident Beechcraft B23 Musketeer Custom N4007T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233147

Date:Friday 21 February 2020
Time:c. 14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B23 Musketeer Custom
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4007T
MSN: M-1114
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Red Lodge Airport (KRED), Red Lodge, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B23 Musketeer Custom experienced a nosegear collapse at Red Lodge Airport (KRED), Red Lodge, Montana.
The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.krtv.com/news/montana-and-regional-news/crash-of-small-plane-briefly-closes-red-lodge-airport
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ApECHpibuA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4007T