Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233151

Date:Friday 21 February 2020
Time:14:12
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Oakland International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A biplane caught fire in a maintenance hangar at Oakland International Airport. The fire was extinguished.

Sources:

https://www.mercurynews.com/2020/02/21/private-plane-catches-fire-at-oakland-airport/