Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233152

Date:Friday 21 February 2020
Time:03:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Harbour Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vancouver-Coal Harbour SPB, BC (CXH) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A third plane was damaged during an attempted theft of a Seair plane in Vancouver-Coal Harbour.

Sources:

https://www.straight.com/life/1363476/three-float-planes-damaged-vancouvers-coal-harbour-during-aircraft-theft-attempt