Incident airplane I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233162

Date:Sunday 4 May 1986
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Club di Trento
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Trento -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Trento
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on Monte Bondone, near rifugio Vioti. Occupants escaped injured. Single engined, four seater.

Sources:

La Stampa 5 May 1986, p9