Incident Bell 206B JetRanger N408MR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233287

Date:Monday 24 February 2020
Time:01:34:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:New York Helicopter Charter Inc
Registration: N408MR
MSN: 2397
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Key Largo, Monroe County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made an emergency landing on the marine docks at a resort in Monroe County, Florida. The commercial pilot and four passengers were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://wsvn.com/news/local/faa-investigates-after-helicopter-makes-unexpected-landing-at-key-largo-resort/