Accident Hawker Hurricane Mk I P3677,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233361

Date:Monday 7 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:605 (County of Warwick) Sqn RAF
Registration: P3677
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over Westerham, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
P/O Charles Edward English was shot down over Westerham on 7th October 1940 and killed when his Hurricane, P3677, crashed and burned out at Park Farm, Brasted.

Sources:

BATTLE OF BRITAIN LONDON MONUMENT