Accident Macair Merlin GT/A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23343

Date:Sunday 25 September 1994
Time:02:15 UTC
Type:Macair Merlin GT/A
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Crescent Lake, 35nm E of Juneau, AK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Comm search initiated by FSS Whitehorse on 22 September for aircraft on VFR flight plan from Snettisham, Alaska to Telegraph Creek, B.C. via Whitting River. Actual time of departure 1720z. Aircraft located September 25th. 2 fatalities. Aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

1994W0754