ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233519
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-AUG-2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II |
Owner/operator: | Cielos del Pacifico |
Registration: | HP-1174CP |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | MPMG -
Panama
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Panama City Albrook-Marcos A. Gelabert International Airport (PAC/MPMG) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft made a wheels-up landing.
Sources:
https://www.prensa.com/judiciales/Avioneta-sufre-percance-aeropuerto-Albrook_0_5109988963.html