Incident Cirrus SR22T GTS carbon N712GB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233550

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:c. 00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T GTS carbon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N712GB
MSN: 0370
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cirrus SR22T GTS carbon, N712GB, suffered a severed tail following a tornado that hit John C. Tune Airport.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/436139989777617/posts/2916966558361602/?d=n

Media: