Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) PP-PTM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233576

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Registration: PP-PTM
MSN: 798
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ribeirão Preto-Leite Lopes Airport, SP (RAO/SBRP) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Rio de Janeiro-Santos Dumont Airport, RJ (SDU/SBRJ)
Destination airport:Ribeirão Preto-Leite Lopes Airport, SP (RAO/SBRP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Passaredo Linhas Aéreas flight 2Z2367, an ATR 72-500, suffered a failure of both nosegear tires on landing at Ribeirão Preto-Leite Lopes Airport, Brazil.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucaginin-inisinde-lastikleri-patladi/
https://www.aeroin.net/pneu-de-atr72-da-passaredo-estoura-na-pista-e-fecha-o-aeroporto-de-ribeirao-preto/

Media: