Incident several aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233637

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:c. 00:35
Type:several aircraft
Owner/operator:various/private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, Tennessee, was hit by a tornado shortly before 1 a.m. Several hangars were damaged.

Multiple aircraft have sustained various levels of damage, including:
Piper PA-28R-200 (N9487N), substantial damage
Cessna 172D (N2186Y), substantial damage
Piper PA-32, substantial damage

Sources:

https://www.aopa.org/news-and-media/all-news/2020/march/03/tune-airport-devastated-as-tornado-strikes-nashville