Accident Wag-Aero Cuby II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23366

Date:Sunday 26 May 1996
Time:16:01 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CUB2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wag-Aero Cuby II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:6 Mi East North Battleford, SK, Saskatchewan -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:North Battleford
Destination airport:Corman Airpark
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the ground in a near vertical attitude, 6 miles east of North Battleford. Both occupants were fatally injured.

Sources:

1996C0161