Accident Fleet 80 Canuck ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23367

Date:Saturday 29 July 1995
Time:00:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNUK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fleet 80 Canuck
Owner/operator:Prince Edward Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Picton, Ontario, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck the ground in a steep nose down attitude in the vicinity of the airport, shortly after takeoff. The two occupants on board were fatally injured.

Sources:

1995O0363 CF-DPL c/n.38. ?