Accident Piper PA-22 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23383

Date:Thursday 28 September 1995
Time:16:29 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:PROPHET RIVER, Alberta -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ft Nelson, BC
Destination airport:Grande Prairie
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Enroute from Ft Nelson, BC to Grande Prairie, Alt, crashed and burned in bush. Pilot walked to Alaska Highway and advised RCMP that passenger suspected to have died at the site.

Sources:

1995W0352