Accident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233839

Date:Monday 11 June 1934
Time:20:30
Type:glider
Owner/operator:Ballon und Fliegerortsgruppe Bitterfeld
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schkeuditz -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from about 50 meters during rope towing. Dr Wolfgang Bönninghausen (23).

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 12 June 1934