Accident Cessna 152 C-GMUH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23391

Date:Friday 25 August 1995
Time:03:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:342383 ALBERTA LTD.
Registration: C-GMUH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Regina
Destination airport:Carlyle
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of C-GMUH, a Cessna 152, was VFR Regina to Carlyle when the aircraft crashed 5 miles west of Carlyle Airport at approximately 2300 local. The aircraft was not located until August 25th at 1510Z. The pilot, the only SOB was fatally injured. The aircraft was rented from the Calgary Flight Training Centre. TSB will investigate.

Sources:

1995C0324