Accident DG Flugzeugbau DG-1000T D-KSHI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234023

Date:Friday 13 March 2020
Time:12:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG1T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
DG Flugzeugbau DG-1000T
Owner/operator:Flugsportverein Karlsruhe e.V.
Registration: D-KSHI
MSN: 10-205T55
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Herrenalb -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rheinstetten Airfield
Destination airport:Rheinstetten Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash landed in a field and collided with several fences before coming to a stop substantially damaged. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.schwarzwaelder-bote.de/inhalt.bad-herrenalb-unfall-segelflieger-legt-bruchlandung-hin.e0df4e89-26cb-4ecb-b037-79a8dd9fe484.html
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/137462/4547090
https://www.fsv-karlsruhe.de/flugzeugpark/