Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee XB-VOO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234053

Date:Sunday 15 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-VOO
MSN: 25-2883
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tepalcatepec, Michoacán -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The agricultural plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The sole pilot onboard died.

Sources:

https://americanovictor.com/avioneta-fumigadora-se-desploma-y-muere-el-piloto/
https://www.periodicocentral.mx/2020/pagina-negra/tragedias/item/5518-avioneta-fumigadora-se-desploma-en-tepalcatepec-michoacan-hay-un-hombre-muerto
https://noticiasenlamira.com/estados/muere-piloto-tras-desplomarse-avioneta-en-michoacan/

Media: