Incident Quicksilver ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234156

Date:Thursday 19 March 2020
Time:11:13
Type:Quicksilver
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Eureka-Murray Field Airport (EKA/KEKA), CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Eureka-Murray Field, CA (EKA/KEKA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain near Murray Field Airport (EKA/KEKA), Eureka, California. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries during the incident.

Sources:

https://kymkemp.com/2020/03/19/plane-crash-in-arcata-slough/
https://lostcoastoutpost.com/chpwatch/2020/mar/19/200319HM00034/