Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-4 0612,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234160

Date:Sunday 24 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-4
Owner/operator:1./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0612
MSN: R4+FH, weisse F
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged in a taxiing incident. The damage was assessed as 25%, the crew escaping unhurt.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0141&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss