Incident Let L-200 Morava OK-OKY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234236

Date:Sunday 31 May 1981
Time:
Type:Let L-200 Morava
Owner/operator:Zväzarm
Registration: OK-OKY
MSN: 170609
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Senica Airport (LZSE) -   Slovakia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During low pass at the Senica airfield airshow 1981. One engine failed to operate, Morava crashed just a few meters outside of the airfield. The pilot survived.

Sources:

my own photo archive

https://www.gonzoaviation.com/clanok/havaria-l-200-ok-oky-v-senici

Images: