Incident Airbus A320-232 VH-VFL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234315

Date:Thursday 5 March 2020
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Jetstar Airways
Registration: VH-VFL
MSN: 5489
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Whitsunday Coast Airport (YBPN), Gunyarra, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sydney-Kingsford Smith International Airport, NSW (SYD/YSSY)
Destination airport:Prosperine Airport, QLD (PPP/YBPN)
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During the post-flight inspection, the crew detected minor damage to the nose landing gear lights and main gear components.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2020/aair/ao-2020-018/