Incident Airbus A319/20/21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234442

Date:Tuesday 24 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319/20/21
Owner/operator:Delta Air Lines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A new Delta hangar at LAX was filled with foam overnight with a Delta plane in the middle of it. Damage unknown but there were no injures and disruption to scheduled services.

Sources:

https://www.independent.co.uk/travel/news-and-advice/airport-hangar-foam-covered-discharge-los-angeles-lax-delta-a9427606.html
www.airlinerwatch.com

Media: