Accident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234526

Date:Friday 29 March 2019
Time:c. 15:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Mesquite Metro Airport (HQZ/KHQZ), Mesquite, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain in Dallas County near Mesquite Metro Airport (HQZ/KHQZ), Mesquite, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was fatally injured.

Sources:

https://www.dallasnews.com/news/2020/03/29/1-killed-in-plane-crash-near-dallas-kaufman-county-border/