Runway excursion Accident Cessna 182P Skylane PT-JBP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234529

Date:Friday 27 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:4Shared Administração de Aeronaves LTDA
Registration: PT-JBP
MSN: 18262296
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:São Felix do Xingu, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ourilandia do Norte, Pará
Destination airport:São Felix do Xingu, Pará
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Runway excursion when it landed with tailwind and no flaps at high speed on a dirt runway. The airplane came to the rest on the grass with the tail separated.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/ronaldo.junior.92167789/posts/1636781889820096

http://painelsipaer.cenipa.aer.mil.br/QvAJAXZfc/opendoc.htm?document=SIGAER%2Fgia%2Fqvw%2Fpainel_sipaer.qvw&host=QVS%40cirros31-37&anonymous=true&sheet=SH04

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8629933 (photo)

Media: