Incident Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234530

Date:Monday 27 March 1944
Time:
Type:Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1
Owner/operator:6./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg/Eindhoven/Gilze-Rijen
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
Bauchlandung infolge Motorausfall. The pilot performed a belly-landing due to engine failure (single-engined landing). The crew was unhurt.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0886&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd' page 223