Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N8143J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234756

Date:Thursday 2 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Fly Girl Aviation LLC
Registration: N8143J
MSN: CE-1595
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saline County Regional Airport (SUZ/KSUZ), Benton, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Benton-Saline County Regional Airport, AR (KSUZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Saline County Regional Airport (SUZ/KSUZ), Benton, Arkansas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8143J
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/165176/N8143J