Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1 3441,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234929

Date:Wednesday 15 October 1941
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1
Owner/operator:5./ZG 76 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3441
MSN: M8+HM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:De Kooy Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:De Kooy airfield, Noord-Holland
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An injured Oberfeldwebel Siegfried Göbel returned to the Kooy with a battle-damaged aircraft following aerial combat with RAF Bristol Blenheims over the North Sea.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0164A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
LW Losses by Michael Balss for fuselage code