Incident Dornier Do 217 E-1 1020,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234943

Date:Monday 27 October 1941
Time:00:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-1
Owner/operator:4./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1020
MSN: U5+BM, weisse B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie) - England.
Bruchlandung. Crash-landing. The damage was assessed as 50%. All four crew members were injured.

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=R0175
Google Maps
GQM (#4-6); Balke, KG2, II, page 424