ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234965
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 10 April 2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | MiG-29 |
Owner/operator: | Ukrainian Air Force |
Registration: | 47 Blue |
MSN: | 2960728195 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Melitopol Air Base (OOX/UKDM) -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Melitopol Air Base (UKDM) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Mig-29 of 204th Sevastopol Tactical Aviation Brigade made a belly landing.
Sources:
https://mil.in.ua/uk/news/dbr-vzyalos-za-avarijnu-posadku-mig-29/ https://mil.in.ua/uk/news/v-melitopoli-zdijsnyv-avarijnu-posadku-mig-29/ https://fighterjetsworld.com/latest-news/aircraft-crash/ukrainian-air-force-mig-29-makes-emergency-landing-at-melitopol-air-base/21162/ https://www.facebook.com/kpszsu/posts/2735403216737741 