Accident Glasflügel 304 OE-5418,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234973

Date:Saturday 28 June 1997
Time:
Type:Glasflügel 304
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-5418
MSN: 351
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Torstein, Dachstein -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOXA
Destination airport:LOXA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider crashed at Torstein, Dachstein. The pilot was killed. After 20 years, there were still some pieces of the glider at the crash-site.

Sources:

http://www.ennstalwiki.at/wiki/index.php/Gedenktafel_Peter_Auer
http://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=394&kennzeichenland=OE
40 Jahre HFV Grimming