Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion N210VV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235050

Date:Saturday 11 April 2020
Time:16:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N210VV
MSN: 21063214
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Metropolitan Oakland International Airport (OAK/KOAK), Oakland, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:San Carlos Airport, CA (SQL/KSQL)
Destination airport:Oakland International Airport, CA (OAK/KOAK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Metropolitan Oakland International Airport (OAK/KOAK), Oakland, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-APR-20,OAKLAND,N210VV
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N210VV
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=210VV
http://18.217.211.200/aircraft/N210VV