Incident Sukhoi Su-24 23,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235128

Date:Monday 2 April 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24
Owner/operator:727 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 23
MSN: 2315323
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nagyhegyes, 20 km W of Debrecen -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Debrecen Air Base (LHDC)
Destination airport:Debrecen Air Base (LHDC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a divebombing training flight from Debrecen Air Base, Su-24 of 727 BAP crashed near Nagyhegyes, 20 km W of
Debrecen. Commander of 727 BAP, Colonel Valery Nikolaevich Lazebny and Instruktor Pilot Colonel Piminov ejected safety.

Sources:

http://forums.airbase.ru/2005/12/t36166,18--umnye-mysli-pro-su-24.html
https://web.archive.org/web/20170207113009/http://www.aranysas.hu/cikk_voros_csillagos_legiero.php