Accident Kolb FireFly 103 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235289

Date:Sunday 19 April 2020
Time:c. 16:30
Type:Kolb FireFly 103
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Strafford, Greene County, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain in Strafford, Missouri. The ultralight was destroyed and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injures.

Sources:

https://www.ky3.com/content/news/Plane-crashes-in-Strafford-injuries-unknown-569772741.html
https://www.ozarksfirst.com/local-news/man-dies-in-small-plane-crash-near-strafford/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sUEHOuR63qk

Location