Incident Ilyushin Il-10 (Avia B-33) EH-34,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235317

Date:Thursday 14 October 1954
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-10 (Avia B-33)
Owner/operator:28.BILP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: EH-34
MSN: 1914
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lednicke Rovne, 30 km NE of Trenčín Air Base -   Slovakia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Trenčín Air Base (LZTN)
Destination airport:Trenčín Air Base (LZTN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after pilot error near Lednicke Rovne, 30 km NE of Trenčín Air Base. Aircraft destroyed.
Pilot Miroslav Trnečka was injured.

Sources:

https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Letecké_nehody_vojenských_strojů_České_a_Československé_republiky