Gear-up landing Incident Socata TB20 Trinidad N711RP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235363

Date:Friday 17 April 2020
Time:18:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:Arsala Inc
Registration: N711RP
MSN: 1081
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Punta Gorda Airport (KPGD), Charlotte County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Punta Gorda-Charlotte County Airport, FL (PGD/KPGD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Scata TB20 Trinidad experienced a gearup landing at Punta Gorda Airport (KPGD), Charlotte County, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N711RP

https://www.aircraftdealer.com/aircraft-for-sale-detail/Socata/1990-SOCATA-TB-20-TRINIDAD/57827.htm (photo + aircraft details)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 August 2021 N711RP JWP Flying Services LLC 0 Rochester International Airport (RST/KRST), Rochester, MN min