Incident Beechcraft 1900C N113AX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235365

Date:Saturday 18 April 2020
Time:13:10:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900C
Owner/operator:Alaska Central Express Inc
Registration: N113AX
MSN: UC-41
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (PANC), Anchorage, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Anchorage-Ted Stevens International Airport, AK (ANC/PANC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Alaska Central Express Flight AER145, a Beechcraft 1900C, N113AX, aborted takeoff after striking or running over previously struck runway lights at Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (PANC), Anchorage, Alaska.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N113AX

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7866138 (photo)