Incident Cessna 210 Centurion XB-PLV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235489

Date:Friday 24 April 2020
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-PLV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Tamarindo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All four occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.debate.com.mx/policiacas/Cae-avioneta-a-la-entrada-de-El-Tamarindo-Culiacan-20200424-0198.html