Incident Rocky Mountain Wings Ridge Runner II N9923C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235529

Date:Thursday 23 April 2020
Time:
Type:Rocky Mountain Wings Ridge Runner II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9923C
MSN: 0214080142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Falconhead Airport (37K), Burneyville, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Falconhead Airport, OK (37K)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, an experimental Scott Quisenberry built Ridge Runner II, force landed to open field terrain in Love County near Falconhead Airport (37K), Burneyville, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N9923C

https://www.bydanjohnson.com/pilotreport/rocky-mountain-wings-ridge-runner/